Maps macro B & F

 

0014 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli
0016 Gold Swift Hepialus hecta
0017 Common Swift Hepialus lupulinus
0018 Map-winged Swift Hepialus fusconebulosa
0161 Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina
0162 Goat Moth Cossus cossus
0163 Forester Adscita statices
0169 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae
0171 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae
0172 Transparent Burnet Zygaena purpuralis
0370 Hornet Moth Sesia apiformis
0371 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis
0373 Currant Clearwing Synanthedon tipuliformis
0376 Welsh Clearwing Synanthedon scoliaeformis
0380 Red tipped Clearwing Synanthedon formicaeformis
0383 Thrift Clearwing Synansphecia muscaeformis
1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi
1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi
1633 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris
1634 Lackey Malacosoma neustria
1637 Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus
1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi
1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria
1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia
1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria
1646 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria
1647 Barred Hook-tip Watsonalla cultraria
1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria
1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata
1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis
1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides
1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or
1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa
1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris
1659 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis
1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia
1665 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata
1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria
1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria
1673 Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria
1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia
1677 Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata
1678 Blair’s Mocha Cyclophora puppillaria
1680 Maiden’s Blush Cyclophora punctaria
1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia
1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae
1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata
1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria
1691 Rosy Wave Scopula emutaria
1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata
1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata
1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata
1698 Purple-bordered Gold Idaea muricata
1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata
1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata
1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata
1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata
1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata
1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria
1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata
1720 Gem Orthonama obstipata
1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata
1723 Red Carpet Xanthorhoe decoloraria
1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia
1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata
1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata
1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata
1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata
1733 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata
1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata
1736 Royal Mantle Catarhoe cuculata
1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata
1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata
1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata
1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata
1743 Yellow-ringed Carpet Entephria flavicinctata
1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata
1745 Mallow Larentia clavaria
1746 Shoulder Stripe Anticlea badiata
1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata
1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata
1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata
1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata
1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata
1753 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Nebula salicata
1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata
1755 Chevron Eulithis testata
1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata
1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata
1758 Barred Straw Eulithis pyraliata
1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata
1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata
1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata
1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Chloroclysta citrata
1764 Common Marbled Carpet Chloroclysta truncata
1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata
1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata
1767 Pine Carpet Thera firmata
1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata
1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica
1770 Chestnut-coloured Carpet Thera cognata
1771 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata
1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata
1774 Beech-green carpet Colostygia olivata
1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria
1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria
1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata
1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata
1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata
1780 Slender-striped Rufous Coenocalpe lapidata
1785 Barberry Carpet Pareulype berberata
1787 Argent & Sable Rheumaptera hastata
1789 Scallop Shell Rheumaptera undulata
1790 Tissue Triphosa dubitata
1791 Brown Scallop Philereme vetulata
1792 Dark Umber Philereme transversata
1793 Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata
1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata
1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata
1796 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi
1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata
1798 Small Autumnal Moth Epirrita filigrammaria
1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata
1800 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata
1801 Barred Carpet Perizoma taeniata
1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata
1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata
1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata
1805 Heath Rivulet Perizoma minorata
1806 Pretty Pinion Perizoma blandiata
1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata
1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata
1809 Twin-spot Carpet Perizoma didymata
1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata
1813 Haworth’s Pug Eupithecia haworthiata
1814 Lead-coloured Pug Eupithecia plumbeolata
1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria
1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata
1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata
1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata
1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata
1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata
1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata
1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata
1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria
1827 Freyer’s Pug Eupithecia intricata
1827 Mere’s Pug Eupithecia intricata
1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata
1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata
1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata
1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata
1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria
1836 Jasione Pug Eupithecia jasioneata
1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata
1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata
1839 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata
1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata
1842 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata
1843 Thyme Pug Eupithecia distinctaria
1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata
1845 Pimpinel Pug Eupithecia pimpinellata
1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata
1849 Ash Pug Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata
1851 Golden rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata
1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata
1853 Oak tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata
1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata
1855 Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata
1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata
1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria
1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata
1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata
1861 Bilberry Pug Pasiphila debiliata
1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
1864 Streak Chesias legatella
1865 Broom-tip Chesias rufata
1866 Manchester Treble-bar Carsia sororiata
1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata
1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata
1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica
1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata
1875 Small White Wave Asthena albulata
1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria
1877 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata
1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata
1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata
1882 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata
1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata
1884 Magpie Abraxas grossulariata
1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata
1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata
1888 Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata
1889 Peacock Moth Macaria notata
1890 Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata
1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata
1894 Latticed heath Chiasmia clathrata
1897 V-Moth Macaria wauaria
1901 Little Thorn Cepphis advenaria
1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata
1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria
1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria
1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata
1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria
1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia
1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria
1911 Large Thorn Ennomos autumnaria
1912 August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria
1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria
1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria
1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria
1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria
1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia
1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata
1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria
1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria
1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria
1924 Orange Moth Angerona prunaria
1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria
1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria
1928 Belted Beauty Lycia zonaria
1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria
1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia
1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia
1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria
1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria
1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria
1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria
1938 Bordered Grey Selidosema brunnearia
1939 Ringed Carpet Cleora cinctaria
1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata
1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata
1942 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata
1944 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis
1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria
1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia
1949 Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria
1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata
1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria
1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria
1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria
1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata
1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata
1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata
1960 Early Moth Theria primaria
1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritata
1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria
1962a Irish Annulet Odonthognophos dumetata
1963 Scotch Annulet Gnophos obfuscata
1964 Annulet Charissa obscurata
1967 Straw Belle Aspitates gilvaria
1969 Grey Scalloped Bar Dyscia fagaria
1970 Grass Wave Perconia strigillaria
1972 Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli
1973 Death’s head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos
1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae
1980 Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata
1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi
1982 Narrow bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris tityus
1984 Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum
1985 Oleander Hawk-moth Daphnis nerii
1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles gallii
1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica
1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor
1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus
1993 Silver striped Hawk-moth Hippotion celerio
1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala
1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula
1996 Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis
1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula
1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida
1999 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi
2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius
2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac
2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma
2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula
2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina
2010 Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita
2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina
2012 White Prominent Leucodonta bicoloria
2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea
2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis
2017 Small Chocolate-tip Clostera pigra
2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala
2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua
2027 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina
2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda
2030 Yellow tail Euproctis similis
2031 White Satin Moth Leucoma salicis
2033 Black Arches Lymantria monacha
2034 Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar
2035 Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex
2036 Dew Moth Setina irrorella
2037 Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata
2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana
2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis
2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella
2043 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula
2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola
2045 Hoary Footman Eilema caniola
2047 Scarce Footman Eilema complana
2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa
2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola
2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra
2054 Crimson Speckled Utetheisa pulchella
2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis
2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja
2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio
2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda
2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma luteum
2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica
2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa
2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae
2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis
2080 Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca
2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici
2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans
2083 Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria
2084 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea
2085 Archer’s Dart Agrotis vestigialis
2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum
2088 Heart & Club Agrotis clavis
2089 Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis
2090 Crescent Dart Agrotis trux
2091 Dark Sword grass Agrotis ipsilon
2092 Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta
2093 Sand Dart Agrotis ripae
2094 Great Dart Agrotis crassa
2098 Flame Axylia putris
2099 Portland Moth Actebia praecox
2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta
2104 Northern Rustic Standfussiana lucernea
2105 Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans
2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba
2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes
2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata
2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe
2112 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta
2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur
2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa
2118 True Lover’s Knot Lycophotia porphyrea
2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia
2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica
2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii
2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea
2123 Small Square spot Diarsia rubi
2125 Northern Dart Xestia alpicola
2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum
2127 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium
2128 Double Square spot Xestia triangulum
2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja
2132 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea
2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata
2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa
2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina
2136 Gothic Naenia typica
2137 Great Brocade Eurois occulta
2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina
2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa
2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli
2145 Nutmeg Discestra trifolii
2147 Shears Hada plebeja
2148 Pale Shining Brown Polia bombycina
2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa
2152 White Colon Sideridis albicolon
2153 Bordered Gothic Heliophobus reticulata
2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae
2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae
2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua
2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina
2159 Dog’s Tooth Lacanobia suasa
2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea
2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren
2163 Broom Moth Melanchra pisi
2164 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata
2166 Campion Hadena rivularis
2167 Pod Lover Hadena perplexa
2169 Barret’s Marbled Coronet Hadena luteago
2171 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa
2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris
2174 Grey Hadena caesia
2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis
2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis
2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis
2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea
2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda
2183 Blossom Underwing Orthosia miniosa
2184 Northern Drab Orthosia opima
2185 Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti
2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis
2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi
2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta
2189 Twin-spotted Quaker Orthosia munda
2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica
2191 Double Line Mythimna turca
2192 Brown-line Bright-eye Mythimna conigera
2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago
2194 White-point Mythimna albipuncta
2195 Delicate Mythimna vitellina
2196 Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina
2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea
2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura
2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens
2201 Shore Wainscot Mythimna litoralis
2202 L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album
2203 White-speck Mythimna unipuncta
2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Mythimna comma
2208 Cosmopolitan Mythimna loreyi
2211 Wormwood Cucullia absinthii
2214 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae
2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica
2221 Mullein Shargacucullia verbasci
2225 Minor Shoulder knot Brachylomia viminalis
2227 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx
2229 Brindled Ochre Dasypolia templi
2230 Feathered Brindle Aporophyla australis
2231a Northern Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lueneburgensis
2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra
2235 Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea
2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane hepatica
2237 Grey Shoulder knot Lithophane ornitopus
2240 Blair’s Shoulder knot Lithophane leautieri
2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta
2242 Sword-grass Xylena exsoleta
2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola
2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae
2247 Merveille du Jour Dichonia aprilina
2248 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita
2250 Dark Brocade Blepharita adusta
2253 Black-banded Polymixis xanthomista
2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi
2255 Feathered Ranunculus Polymixis lichenea
2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa
2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii
2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula
2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris
2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota
2264 Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta
2265 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola
2266 Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura
2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis
2268 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta
2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago
2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa
2271 Orange Sallow Xanthia citrago
2273 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata
2274 Sallow Xanthia icteritia
2278 Poplar Grey Acronicta megacephala
2280 Miller Acronicta leporina
2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni
2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi
2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis
2288 Sweet Gale Moth Acronicta euphorbiae
2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis
2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri
2293 Marbled Beauty Cryphia domestica
2295 Marbled Green Cryphia muralis
2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea
2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis
2300 Old Lady Mormo maura
2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea
2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura
2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara
2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa
2312 Olive Ipimorpha subtusa
2313 Angle-striped Sallow Enargia paleacea
2314 Dingy Shears Parastichtis ypsillon
2316 Lesser-spotted Pinion Cosmia affinis
2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina
2320 Saxon Hyppa rectilinea
2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha
2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea
2323 Reddish-light Arches Apamea sublustris
2325 Crescent Striped Apamea oblonga
2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata
2327 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion
2329 Confused Apamea furva
2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa
2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis
2333 Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps
2334 Rustic Shoulder knot Apamea sordens
2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina
2336 Double Lobed Apamea ophiogramma
2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis
2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor
2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula
2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula
2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula
2342 Rosy Minor Mesoligia literosa
2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis
2344 Least Minor Photedes captiuncula
2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima
2350 Small Wainscot Chortodes pygmina
2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea
2354 Sandhill Rustic Luperina nickerlii
2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens
2358 Saltern Ear Amphipoea fucosa
2359 Crinan Ear Amphipoea crinanensis
2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea
2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea
2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago
2366 Burren Green Calamia tridens
2367 Haworth’s Minor Celaena haworthii
2368 Crescent Celaena leucostigma
2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae
2370 Twin-spotted Wainscot Archanara geminipuncta
2371 Brown-veined Wainscot Archanara dissoluta
2373 Webb’s Wainscot Archanara sparganii
2374 Rush Wainscot Archanara algae
2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa
2379 Small Rufous Coenobia rufa
2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica
2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina alsines
2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda
2384 Vine’s Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua
2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua
2386c Dark Mottled Willow Spodoptera cilium
2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus
2389 Pale Mottled Willow Paradrina clavipalpis
2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritimus
2394 Anomalous Stilbia anomala
2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata
2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra
2400 Scarce Bordered Straw Helicoverpa armigera
2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera
2404 Eastern Bordered Straw Heliothis nubigera
2405 Spotted Clover Moth Schinia scutosa
2407 Purple Marbled Eublemma ostrina
2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva
2410 Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga
2412 Silver Hook Deltote uncula
2413 Silver Barred Deltote bankiana
2418 Cream-bordered Green Pea Earias clorana
2422 Green Silver lines Pseudoips prasinana
2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana
2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli
2429 Tunbridge Wells Gem Chrysodeixis acuta
2432 Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni
2433 Slender Burnished Brass Thysanoplusia orichalcea
2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis
2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta
2438 Purple Shaded Gem Euchalcia variabilis
2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae
2440 Lempke’s Gold Spot Plusia putnami
2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma
2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina
2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota
2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea
2445 Stephen’s Gem Megalographa biloba
2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis
2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia
2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita
2451 Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini
2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta
2456 Lunar Double-stripe Minucia lunaris
2462 Mother Shipton Callistege mi
2463 Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica
2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix
2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria
2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula
2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis
2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis
2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis
2478 Bloxworth Snout Hypena obsitalis
2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis
2485 Marsh Oblique barred Hypenodes humidalis
2488 Common Fan foot Pechipogo strigilata
2489 Fan-foot Zanclognatha tarsipennalis
2492 Small Fan foot Herminia grisealis

.

.

.

.

.

 Posted by at 04:59