Vice-county map of Ireland
Record Density Map
Species Density Map
Recorded 10k Map
Recorded Sites Map

powered by FreeFind
Macro Moths
Alphabetical list in English
Alphabetical list in scientific
List using B & F codes

Micro Moths
Bond & O'Connor 2012 checklist
2012 checklist Alphabetical

*2 Micropterix mansuetella
3 Micropterix aureatella
4 Micropterix aruncella
5 Micropterix calthella
6 Eriocrania subpurpurella
7 Eriocrania chrysolepidella
8 Eriocrania unimaculella
9 Eriocrania sparrmannella
10 Eriocrania salopiella
11 Eriocrania cicatricella
12 Eriocrania sangii
13 Eriocrania semipurpurella
19 Bohemannia quadrimaculella
23 Ectoedemia argyropeza
25 Ectoedemia intimella
27 Ectoedemia spinosella
28 Ectoedemia angulifasciella
29 Ectoedemia atricollis
*30 Ectoedemia arcuatella
*31 Ectoedemia rubivora
34 Ectoedemia occultella
35 Ectoedemia minimella
37 Ectoedemia albifasciella
38 Ectoedemia subbimaculella
39 Ectoedemia heringi
40 Bohemannia pulverosella
42 Ectoedemia septembrella
45 Trifurcula subnitidella
46 Trifurcula immundella
48 Trifurcula cryptella
49 Trifurcula eurema
50 Stigmella aurella
53 Stigmella splendidissimella
54 Stigmella auromarginella
*55 Stigmella aeneofasciella
56 Stigmella dryadella
*58 Stigmella filipendulae
59 Stigmella poterii
63 Stigmella lemniscella
64 Stigmella continuella
66 Stigmella sorbi
67 Stigmella plagicolella
68 Stigmella salicis
70 Stigmella obliquella
72 Stigmella myrtillella
73 Stigmella trimaculella
75 Stigmella floslactella
77 Stigmella tityrella
78 Stigmella incognitella
79 Stigmella perpygmaeella
80 Stigmella ulmivora
81 Stigmella hemargyrella
82 Stigmella paradoxa
83 Stigmella atricapitella
84 Stigmella ruficapitella
87 Stigmella svenssoni
92 Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf Miner
94 Stigmella spinosissimae
97 Stigmella malella Apple Pygmy
98 Stigmella catharticella
99 Stigmella hybnerella
100 Stigmella oxyacanthella
103 Stigmella nylandriella
104 Stigmella magdalenae
108 Stigmella crataegella
110 Stigmella betulicola
111 Stigmella microtheriella
112 Stigmella luteella
114 Stigmella glutinosae
115 Stigmella alnetella
116 Stigmella lapponica
117 Stigmella confusella
118 Enteucha acetosae
*119 Opostega salaciella
121 Pseudopostega crepusculella
123 Tischeria ekebladella
*124 Tischeria dodonaea
125 Emmetia marginea
128 Phylloporia bistrigella
129 Incurvaria pectinea
130 Incurvaria masculella
131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella
132 Incurvaria praelatella
135 Lampronia luzella
136 Lampronia corticella Raspberry Moth
*139 Lampronia pubicornis
140 Nematopogon swammerdamella
141 Nematopogon schwarziellus
143 Nematopogon metaxella
*143a Nematopogon magna
145 Nemophora minimella
*146 Nemophora cupriacella
148 Nemophora degeerella
149 Adela cuprella
150 Adela reaumurella
*151 Adela croesella
152 Adela rufimitrella
154 Heliozela sericiella
156 Heliozela resplendella
157 Heliozela hammoniella
180 Diplodoma laichartingella
185 Luffia ferchaultella
186 Psyche casta
*187 Psyche crassiorella
189 Epichnopterix plumella
198 Dryadaula pactolia
*199 Psychoides verhuella
200 Psychoides filicivora
203 Infurcitinea argentimaculella
*204 Infurcitinea albicomella
*212 Haplotinea insectella
215 Nemapogon granella Corn Moth
216 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth
219 Nemapogon ruricolella
220 Nemapogon clematella
225 Triaxomera fulvimitrella
227 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth
228 Monopis weaverella
230 Monopis crocicapitella
*231 Monopis imella
*234 Trichophaga tapetzella Tapestry Moth
236 Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth
237 Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
240 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth
243 Tinea dubiella
*244 Tinea flavescentella
245 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth
246 Tinea semifulvella
247 Tinea trinotella
251 Ochsenheimeria taurella
252 Ochsenheimeria urella
254 Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf Miner
256 Leucoptera spartifoliella
257 Leucoptera orobi
258 Leucoptera lathyrifoliella
259 Leucoptera lotella
260 Leucoptera malifoliella Pear Leaf Blister Moth
263 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner
264 Bedellia somnulentella
265 Bucculatrix cristatella
266 Bucculatrix nigricomella
267 Bucculatrix maritima
270 Bucculatrix frangutella
*271 Bucculatrix albedinella
272 Bucculatrix cidarella
*273 Bucculatrix thoracella
*274 Bucculatrix ulmella
276 Bucculatrix demaryella
277 Oinophila v-flava Yellow V Moth
*280 Caloptilia cuculipennella
*281 Caloptilia populetorum
282 Caloptilia elongella
283 Caloptilia betulicola
284 Caloptilia rufipennella
285 Caloptilia azaleella Azalea Leaf Miner
286 Caloptilia alchimiella
287 Caloptilia robustella
288 Caloptilia stigmatella
289 Caloptilia falconipennella
292 Caloptilia leucapennella
293 Caloptilia syringella
294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella
296 Calybites phasianipennella
297 Eucalybites auroguttella
300 Parornix loganella
*301 Parornix betulae
303 Parornix anglicella
304 Parornix devoniella
305 Parornix scoticella
308 Parornix finitimella
309 Deltaornix torquillella
310 Callisto denticulella
313 Acrocercops brongniardella
315 Phyllonorycter harrisella
316 Phyllonorycter roboris
317 Phyllonorycter heegeriella
320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
321 Phyllonorycter messaniella
323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
324 Phyllonorycter sorbi
325 Phyllonorycter mespilella
326 Phyllonorycter blancardella
327 Phyllonorycter hostis
329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella
332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
0332a Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner
333 Phyllonorycter salictella
*334 Phyllonorycter viminetorum
335 Phyllonorycter salicicolella
337 Phyllonorycter hilarella
340 Phyllonorycter scopariella
341 Phyllonorycter maestingella
342 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth
345 Phyllonorycter rajella
348 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella
349 Phyllonorycter nigrescentella
*350 Phyllonorycter insignitella
351 Phyllonorycter lautella
353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
354 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella
358 Phyllonorycter froelichiella
359 Phyllonorycter nicellii
360 Phyllonorycter kleemannella
361 Phyllonorycter trifasciella
364 Phyllonorycter geniculella
368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella
385 Anthophila fabriciana
386 Tebenna micalis
*387 Prochoreutis sehestediana
388 Prochoreutis myllerana
391 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth
392 Glyphipterix schoenicolella
394 Glyphipterix forsterella
395 Glyphipterix haworthana
397 Glyphipterix thrasonella
*401 Argyresthia laevigatella
*405 Argyresthia arceuthina
407 Argyresthia dilectella
409a Argyresthia trifasciata
409b Argyresthia cupressella
410 Argyresthia brockeella
411 Argyresthia goedartella
412 Argyresthia pygmaeella
413 Argyresthia sorbiella
414 Argyresthia curvella
415 Argyresthia retinella
416 Argyresthia glaucinella
417 Argyresthia spinosella
418 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth
419 Argyresthia semifusca
420 Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth
421 Argyresthia bonnetella
422 Argyresthia albistria
423 Argyresthia semitestacella
424 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine
425 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine
425x Yponomeuta padella/malinellus
426 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine
427 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine
430 Yponomeuta plumbella
*434 Kessleria saxifragae
435 Zelleria hepariella
436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
437 Swammerdamia caesiella
438 Swammerdamia pyrella
439 Swammerdamia compunctella
440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella
443 Cedestis subfasciella
444 Ocnerostoma piniariella
445 Ocnerostoma friesei
449 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth
451 Ypsolopha mucronella
452 Ypsolopha nemorella
453 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth
455 Ypsolopha scabrella
460 Ypsolopha parenthesella
461 Ypsolopha ustella
463 Ypsolopha vittella
464 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth
465 Plutella porrectella
466 Rhigognostis senilella
467 Rhigognostis annulatella
468 Rhigognostis incarnatella
470 Orthotelia sparganella
472 Digitivalva pulicariae
476 Acrolepia autumnitella
478 Phaulernis fulviguttella
481 Epermenia falciformis
483 Epermenia chaerophyllella
*484 Epermenia aequidentellus
485 Schreckensteinia festaliella
490 Coleophora lutipennella
491 Coleophora gryphipennella
492 Coleophora flavipennella
493 Coleophora serratella
495 Coleophora spinella Apple & Plum Case-bearer
496 Coleophora milvipennis
*501 Coleophora siccifolia
503 Coleophora fuscocuprella
504 Coleophora lusciniaepennella
*510 Coleophora juncicolella
*511 Coleophora orbitella
*512 Coleophora binderella
*513 Coleophora potentillae
*516 Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer
517a Coleophora frischella
518 Coleophora mayrella
519 Coleophora deauratella
524 Coleophora lithargyrinella
526 Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer
530 Coleophora lixella
532 Coleophora albidella
*533 Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer
535 Coleophora ibipennella
*536 Coleophora betulella
541 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
544 Coleophora albicosta
547 Coleophora discordella
552 Coleophora lassella
553 Coleophora striatipennella
555 Coleophora follicularis
556 Coleophora trochilella
*558 Coleophora ramosella
559 Coleophora peribenanderi
560 Coleophora paripennella
*561 Coleophora therinella
564 Coleophora virgaureae
565 Coleophora saxicolella
567 Coleophora adspersella
568 Coleophora versurella
570 Coleophora pappiferella
573 Coleophora atriplicis
578 Coleophora otidipennella
580 Coleophora sylvaticella
581 Coleophora taeniipennella
582 Coleophora glaucicolella
583 Coleophora tamesis
584 Coleophora alticolella
*585 Coleophora maritimella
586 Coleophora adjunctella
587 Coleophora caespititiella
588 Coleophora salicorniae
590 Perittia obscurepunctella
593 Elachista regificella
594 Elachista gleichenella
*595 Elachista biatomella
*596 Elachista poae
597 Elachista atricomella
598 Elachista kilmunella
599 Elachista alpinella
600 Elachista luticomella
601 Elachista albifrontella
602 Elachista apicipunctella
603 Elachista subnigrella
606 Elachista humilis
607 Elachista canapennella
608 Elachista rufocinerea
609 Elachista maculicerusella
610 Elachista argentella
611 Elachista triatomea
613 Elachista subocellea
615 Elachista cahorsensis
*617 Elachista megerlella
620 Elachista gangabella
621 Elachista subalbidella
622 Elachista adscitella
623 Elachista bisulcella
624 Biselachista trapeziella
625 Biselachista cinereopunctella
626 Biselachista serricornis
627 Biselachista scirpi
628 Biselachista eleochariella
629 Biselachista utonella
630 Biselachista albidella
631 Cosmiotes freyerella
632 Cosmiotes consortella
636 Denisia similella
641 Batia lambdella
644 Borkhausenia fuscescens
*645 Borkhausenia minutella
646 Telechrysis tripuncta
647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House Moth
648 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House Moth
649 Esperia sulphurella
654 Pleurota bicostella
657 Hypercallia citrinalis
658 Carcina quercana
660 Pseudatemelia josephinae
663 Diurnea fagella
664 Diurnea lipsiella
665 Dasystoma salicella
666 Semioscopis avellanella
667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana
670 Depressaria daucella
671 Depressaria ultimella
672 Depressaria heraclei Parsnip Moth
674 Depressaria badiella
676 Depressaria pulcherrimella
*677 Depressaria douglasella
*687 Exaeretia allisella
688 Agonopterix heracliana
689 Agonopterix ciliella
691 Agonopterix purpurea
692 Agonopterix subpropinquella
695 Agonopterix alstromeriana
696 Agonopterix propinquella
697 Agonopterix arenella
698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana
700 Agonopterix pallorella
701 Agonopterix ocellana
702 Agonopterix assimilella
704 Agonopterix scopariella
705 Agonopterix umbellana
706 Agonopterix nervosa
709 Agonopterix liturosa
710 Agonopterix conterminella
712 Agonopterix astrantiae
713 Agonopterix angelicella
714 Agonopterix yeatiana
715 Agonopterix capreolella
716 Agonopterix rotundella
724 Metzneria lappella
725 Metzneria aestivella
726 Metzneria metzneriella
728 Monochroa cytisella
731 Eulamprotes atrella
731a Eulamprotes immaculatella
732 Eulamprotes unicolorella
733 Eulamprotes wilkella
735 Monochroa tenebrella
736 Monochroa lucidella
737 Monochroa palustrella
741 Monochroa suffusella
742 Monochroa lutulentella
747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella
748 Ptocheuusa paupella
752 Aristotelia ericinella
755 Stenolechia gemmella
*758 Recurvaria leucatella
760 Exoteleia dodecella
761 Athrips tetrapunctella
762 Athrips mouffetella
763 Xenolechia aethiops
765 Teleiodes vulgella
767 Carpatolechia decorella
768 Carpatolechia notatella
769 Teleiodes wagae
770 Carpatolechia proximella
772 Carpatolechia fugitivella
773 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella
774 Teleiodes luculella
776 Teleiopsis diffinis
778 Bryotropha umbrosella
779 Bryotropha affinis
780 Bryotropha similis
782 Bryotropha senectella
786 Bryotropha desertella
787 Bryotropha terrella
788 Bryotropha politella
789 Bryotropha domestica
790 Chionodes fumatella
791 Chionodes distinctella
792 Mirificarma mulinella
*794 Prolita sexpunctella
796 Aroga velocella
797 Neofaculta ericetella
802a Gelechia sororculella
811 Scrobipalpa samadensis
812 Scrobipalpa instabilella
814 Scrobipalpa ocellatella Beet Moth
815 Scrobipalpa nitentella
816 Scrobipalpa obsoletella
*818 Scrobipalpa atriplicella
819 Scrobipalpa costella
820 Scrobipalpa artemisiella Thyme Moth
821 Scrobipalpa murinella
822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella
*825 Phthorimaea operculella Potato Tuber Moth
826 Caryocolum vicinella
*827 Caryocolum alsinella
*828 Caryocolum viscariella
829 Caryocolum marmoreum
830 Caryocolum fraternella
832 Caryocolum blandella
*834 Caryocolum tricolorella
843 Aproaerema anthyllidella
845 Syncopacma sangiella
847 Syncopacma taeniolella
849 Syncopacma cinctella
*850 Syncopacma polychromella
852 Anacampsis temerella
853 Anacampsis populella
855 Acompsia cinerella
856 Anarsia spartiella
858 Hypatima rhomboidella
862 Dichomeris marginella Juniper Webber
868 Helcystogramma rufescens
870 Oegoconia quadripuncta
873 Blastobasis adustella
874 Blastobasis lacticolella
878 Batrachedra praeangusta
880 Mompha langiella
881 Mompha terminella
882 Mompha locupletella
883 Mompha raschkiella
885 Mompha conturbatella
*886 Mompha ochraceella
887 Mompha lacteella
888 Mompha propinquella
892 Mompha subbistrigella
893 Mompha epilobiella
896 Cosmopterix orichalcea
897 Cosmopterix lienigiella
898 Limnaecia phragmitella
*899 Pancalia leuwenhoekella
900 Pancalia schwarzella
902 Chrysoclista lathamella
*903 Chrysoclista linneella
904 Spuleria flavicaput
905 Blastodacna hellerella
906 Blastodacna atra Apple Pith Moth
908 Sorhagenia rhamniella
*909 Sorhagenia lophyrella
*911 Scythris grandipennis
915 Scythris picaepennis
921 Phtheochroa inopiana
923 Phtheochroa sodaliana
924 Hysterophora maculosana
926 Phalonidia manniana
927 Gynnidomorpha minimana
928 Gynnidomorpha permixtana
929 Gynnidomorpha vectisana
930 Gynnidomorpha alismana
932 Phalonidia affinitana
936 Cochylimorpha straminea
937 Agapeta hamana
938 Agapeta zoegana
942 Aethes piercei
945 Aethes cnicana
946 Aethes rubigana
950 Aethes francillana
954 Eupoecilia angustana
959 Cochylidia rupicola
960 Falseuncaria ruficiliana
963 Cochylis flaviciliana
964 Cochylis dubitana
966 Cochylis atricapitana
967 Cochylis pallidana
968 Cochylis nana
969 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
970 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
972 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
974 Argyrotaenia ljungiana
977 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
979 Archips crataegana
980 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix
981 Archips rosana Rose Tortrix
983 Choristoneura hebenstreitella
985 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix
986 Syndemis musculana
988 Aphelia viburnana Bilberry Tortrix
989 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix
990 Aphelia unitana
991 Clepsis senecionana
992 Clepsis rurinana
993 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix
994 Clepsis consimilana
998 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth
1000 Ptycholoma lecheana
1002 Lozotaenia forsterana
1006 Epagoge grotiana
1007 Capua vulgana
1008 Philedone gerningana
1009 Philedonides lunana
1010 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
1013 Olindia schumacherana
1015 Eulia ministrana
1018 Cnephasia communana
1019 Cnephasia conspersana
1020 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix
1021 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix
1024 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix
1025 Tortricodes alternella
1029 Eana osseana
*1030 Eana incanana
1031 Eana penziana
1032 Aleimma loeflingiana
1033 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix
1035 Acleris bergmanniana
1036 Acleris forsskaleana
1037 Acleris holmiana
1038 Acleris laterana
1038x Acleris laterana/comariana
1039 Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix
1040 Acleris caledoniana
1041 Acleris sparsana
1042 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix
1043 Acleris aspersana
1044 Acleris ferrugana
1044x Acleris ferrugana/notana
1045 Acleris notana
1047 Acleris schalleriana
1048 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix
1049 Acleris permutana
1053 Acleris hastiana
1054 Acleris cristana
1055 Acleris hyemana
1057 Acleris rufana
1059 Acleris abietana
1061 Acleris literana
1062 Acleris emargana
1062a Acleris effractana
1063 Celypha striana
1064 Celypha rosaceana
1067 Celypha cespitana
1068 Celypha rivulana
1069 Celypha aurofasciana
1070 Olethreutes mygindiana
*1071 Olethreutes arbutella
1073 Olethreutes schulziana
1074 Olethreutes palustrana
1075 Olethreutes micana
1076 Celypha lacunana
1079 Piniphila bifasciana
1080 Olethreutes arcuella
1082 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix
1083 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix
1084 Hedya ochroleucana
1085 Metendothenia atropunctana
1087 Orthotaenia undulana
1089 Apotomis semifasciana
1092 Apotomis turbidana
1093 Apotomis betuletana
1094 Apotomis capreana
1095 Apotomis sororculana
1099 Endothenia marginana
*1101 Endothenia ustulana
*1103 Endothenia ericetana
1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana
1106 Lobesia reliquana
1108 Lobesia abscisana
1109 Lobesia littoralis
1110 Bactra furfurana
1111 Bactra lancealana
1112 Bactra robustana
*1112a Bactra venosana
1113 Eudemis profundana
1115 Ancylis achatana
*1116 Ancylis comptana
1117 Ancylis unguicella
1118 Ancylis uncella
1119 Ancylis geminana
*1119a Ancylis diminutana
1119b Ancylis subarcuana
1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana
*1122 Ancylis obtusana
1123 Ancylis laetana
1126 Ancylis badiana
1128 Ancylis myrtillana
1130 Epinotia pygmaeana
1131 Epinotia subsequana
1132 Epinotia subocellana
1133 Epinotia bilunana
1134 Epinotia ramella
1136 Epinotia immundana
1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana
1138 Epinotia nisella
1139 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth
1141 Epinotia nemorivaga
1142 Epinotia tedella
1143 Epinotia fraternana
1144 Epinotia signatana
*1145 Epinotia nanana
1146 Epinotia rubiginosana
1147 Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix
1148 Epinotia mercuriana
1149 Epinotia crenana
1150 Epinotia abbreviana
1151 Epinotia trigonella
*1152 Epinotia maculana
1153 Epinotia sordidana
1154 Epinotia caprana
1155 Epinotia brunnichana
1157 Crocidosema plebejana
1159 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix
1161 Rhopobota stagnana
1162 Rhopobota myrtillana
1163 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana Spruce Bud Moth
1165 Zeiraphera isertana
1166 Zeiraphera griseana Larch Tortrix
1167 Gypsonoma aceriana
*1168 Gypsonoma sociana
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana
1174 Epiblema cynosbatella
1175 Epiblema uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth
1176 Epiblema trimaculana
1177 Epiblema rosaecolana
1178 Epiblema roborana
1179 Epiblema incarnatana
*1180 Epiblema tetragonana
*1182 Epiblema turbidana
1184 Epiblema scutulana
1184a Epiblema cirsiana
1186 Epiblema sticticana
1187 Epiblema costipunctana
1189 Eriopsela quadrana
1190 Eucosma aspidiscana
1193 Eucosma tripoliana
1197 Eucosma campoliliana
1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana
1201 Eucosma cana
1202 Eucosma obumbratana
1205 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth
1205a Spilonota laricana
1206 Clavigesta sylvestrana
1207 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth
1208 Pseudococcyx posticana
1210 Rhyacionia buoliana Pine Shoot Moth
1212 Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth
1215 Thaumatotibia leucotreta False Codling Moth
1216 Enarmonia formosana Cherry Bark Moth
1219 Lathronympha strigana
1220 Cydia microgrammana
1222 Strophedra nitidana
*1223 Pammene splendidulana
1225 Pammene obscurana
1227 Pammene giganteana
1228 Pammene argyrana
*1229 Pammene albuginana
1231 Pammene spiniana
1232 Pammene populana
*1233 Pammene aurita
1234 Pammene regiana
1236 Pammene fasciana
1237 Pammene germmana
1238 Pammene ochsenheimeriana
1239 Pammene rhediella Fruitlet Mining Tortrix
1241 Grapholita compositella
*1242 Grapholita internana
1245 Grapholita janthinana
1246 Grapholita tenebrosana
1247 Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth
1248 Grapholita molesta Oriental Fruit Moth
1251 Grapholita jungiella
*1252 Grapholita lunulana
1255 Cydia ulicetana
1257 Cydia nigricana Pea Moth
1259 Cydia fagiglandana
1260 Cydia splendana
1261 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth
*1262 Cydia amplana
1268 Cydia coniferana
1271 Pammene gallicana
1272 Pammene aurana
1273 Dichrorampha petiverella
1274 Dichrorampha alpinana
1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana
1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana
1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana
1283 Dichrorampha montanana
1284 Dichrorampha vancouverana
1285 Dichrorampha plumbana
1287 Dichrorampha aeratana
1288 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth
1289 Euchromius ocellea
1290 Chilo phragmitella
*1292 Calamotropha paludella
1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella Garden Grass-veneer
1294 Crambus pascuella
1297 Crambus uliginosellus
1298 Crambus ericella
1301 Crambus lathoniellus
1302 Crambus perlella
1303 Agriphila selasella
1304 Agriphila straminella
1305 Agriphila tristella
1306 Agriphila inquinatella
1307 Agriphila latistria
1309 Agriphila geniculea
1313 Catoptria pinella
1314 Catoptria margaritella Pearl-band Grass Veneer
1316 Catoptria falsella
1324 Pediasia aridella
1325 Platytes alpinella
1329 Donacaula forficella
1330 Donacaula mucronellus
1331 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer
1332 Scoparia subfusca
1333 Scoparia pyralella
1334 Scoparia ambigualis
1334a Scoparia basistrigalis
1336 Eudonia pallida
1338 Dipleurina lacustrata
1340 Eudonia truncicolella
1341 Eudonia lineola
1342 Eudonia angustea
1343 Eudonia delunella
1344 Eudonia mercurella
1345 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark
1348 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark
1350 Nymphula stagnata Beautiful China-mark
1354 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark
1356 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble
1357 Evergestis extimalis
1358 Evergestis pallidata
1360 Hellula undalis Old World Webworm
1362 Pyrausta purpuralis
1363 Pyrausta ostrinalis
1364 Pyrausta sanguinalis
1365 Pyrausta despicata
1367 Pyrausta cingulata
1369 Uresiphita gilvata
1373 Paratalanta pandalis
1375 Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn Borer
1376 Eurrhypara hortulata Small Magpie
1377 Perinephela lancealis
1378 Phlyctaenia coronata
1381 Anania funebris
1385 Ebulea crocealis
1386 Opsibotys fuscalis
1388 Udea lutealis
1390 Udea prunalis
1392 Udea olivalis
1393 Udea uliginosalis
1395 Udea ferrugalis Rusty-dot Pearl
1397 Mecyna asinalis
1398 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer
1400 Antigastra catalaunalis
1403a Duponchelia fovealis
1404 Hymenia recurvalis
1405 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl
1408 Palpita vitrealis
1413 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle
1415 Orthopygia glaucinalis
1417 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth
1421 Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby
*1424 Endotricha flammealis
1425 Galleria mellonella Wax Moth
1426 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth
1428 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth
1432 Anerastia lotella
1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga
1437 Acrobasis consociella
1439 Trachycera advenella
1440 Trachycera marmorea
1441 Oncocera semirubella
1442 Pempelia palumbella
1451 Pyla fusca
1452 Phycita roborella
1454 Dioryctria abietella
1455 Dioryctria simplicella
1458 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine
1462 Pempeliella dilutella
1463 Pempeliella ornatella
1465 Nephopterix angustella
*1467 Ancylosis oblitella
1473 Ephestia elutella Cacao Moth
1475 Ephestia kuehniella Mediterranean Flour Moth
1476 Ephestia cautella Dried Currant Moth
1479 Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth
1480 Homoeosoma nebulella
1481 Homoeosoma sinuella
1483 Phycitodes binaevella
1484 Phycitodes saxicola
1485 Phycitodes maritima
1486 Apomyelois bistriatella
1490 Oxyptilus parvidactylus
1492 Oxyptilus laetus
1494 Capperia britanniodactylaa
1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
1498 Amblyptilia punctidactyla
1499 Platyptilia tesseradactyla
*1500 Platyptilia calodactyla
1501 Platyptilia gonodactyla
1502 Platyptilia isodactylus
1504 Platyptilia pallidactyla
1506 Stenoptilia millieridactyla
1507 Stenoptilia zophodactylus
1508 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
1509 Stenoptilia pterodactyla
1510 Merrifieldia leucodactyla
1511 Merrifieldia tridactyla
1512 Merrifieldia baliodactylus
1513 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth
1517 Adaina microdactyla
1522 Euleioptilus tephradactyla
1523 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
1524 Emmelina monodactyla